New Campus of Oxbridge International School: A Space for Your Child’s Future
We are proud to present the new campus of Oxbridge International School, a unique educational complex located in the heart of Central Asia. Just a 15-minute drive from Amir Temur Square, this modern campus will offer exceptional conditions for learning, creativity, and personal development.
Becoming an IB World School
Oxbridge International School – Yashnobod Campus is a candidate school* for the PYP and DP. This school is pursuing authorization as an IB World School. IB World Schools share a common philosophy- a commitment to high-quality, challenging, international education- that we believe is important for our students.
* Only schools authorized by the IB Organization can offer any of its four academic programmes: the Primary Years Programme (PYP), the Middle Years Programme (MYP), the Diploma Programme (DP), or the Career-related Programme (CP). Candidate status gives no guarantee that authorization will be granted.
For further information about the IB and its programmes visit http://www.ibo.org..
Scale and Uniqueness
The new campus will cover an impressive area of 3.5 hectares, housing a kindergarten and Russian-language school. With a total area of 40,000 square meters, it will be one of the largest educational centers in Uzbekistan and Central Asia.
We have designed a space where children can not only study but also develop their talents, improve their health, and find inspiration.
Modern Infrastructure
The campus is designed to meet the highest standards of modern education. It includes:
• A real football field for building teamwork and sports skills.
• Three large indoor swimming pools, perfect for year-round swimming lessons.
• Auditoriums seating 280 and 700 people for school events, concerts, and conferences.
• Spacious outdoor areas that inspire creativity and communication.
• Modern sports and gym facilities equipped for training and exercise.
• Cozy coworking zones for individual work and collaborative projects.
• A vast library with a rich selection of literature for students of all ages.
Perfect Balance of Space and Comfort
Education requires a balance between academic focus and relaxation. The new campus offers spacious classrooms for concentrated study, as well as comfortable areas for rest and social interaction.
These conditions will help children develop not only academically but also personally, fostering qualities like confidence, leadership, and responsibility.
Leaders of Central Asia
With a total area of 40,000 square meters and unique infrastructure, the new campus of Oxbridge International School will lead the educational field not only in Uzbekistan but also in Central Asia.
Our approach is based on advanced educational methodologies, fostering global thinking in students, and preparing them for admission to the world’s top universities.
A Path to a Successful Future
The new campus will be a place where every child can unlock their potential and prepare for life in a rapidly changing world. We create an environment where children feel comfortable, confident, and inspired.
Our Mission
At Oxbridge International School, we empower inquiring, knowledgeable, and caring learners to think critically, communicate effectively, and apply their understanding across disciplines, building a strong foundation in the exact sciences.
We nurture open-minded and courageous individuals who value diversity, act with empathy, and make responsible choices for a more peaceful and sustainable world.